Your personal information is important to us. Van Gogh Flowers is committed to protecting your privacy and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

We collect your Personal Information with your knowledge and consent for the purpose of providing our services to you. This information will include: names, addresses, email addresses and phone number. Credit card or bank details are never stored on the website. These details will be taken through the payment gateway. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by emailing us at sales@vangoghflowers.com.au.

We use a third-party company to do our deliveries. They will be provided with your personal information by us for the purpose of providing delivery services. Please note that Van Gogh Flowers is not responsible and does not have control over the conduct of this third party.

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and unauthorised access. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy and/or remove it from our databases.

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:
Van Gogh Flowers
sales@vangoghflowers.com.au
03 9813 2300